Brave (2012)

Poster of Brave (2012)
6.9/10by 6692 users
Quality:HD
Title:Brave
Director:Mark Andrews, Brenda Chapman, Shannon Wood, Ryan Lynch, Brian Larsen, Steve Purcell
Writer:
Release:
Country: United States of America
Language: English
Runtime:93 min.
Genre:Animation, Adventure, Comedy, Family, Action, Fantasy


 Production Company:Pixar
 Popularity:28.474
 Homepage: http://disney.go.com/brave/#/home 

 Plot

Brave is set in the mystical Scottish Highlands, where Mérida is the princess of a kingdom ruled by King Fergus and Queen Elinor. An unruly daughter and an accomplished archer, Mérida one day defies a sacred custom of the land and inadvertently brings turmoil to the kingdom. In an attempt to set things right, Mérida seeks out an eccentric old Wise Woman and is granted an ill-fated wish. Also figuring into Mérida’s quest — and serving as comic relief — are the kingdom’s three lords: the enormous Lord MacGuffin, the surly Lord Macintosh, and the disagreeable Lord Dingwall.

Photo of Kelly Macdonald
Photo of Billy Connolly
Photo of Emma Thompson
Photo of Julie Walters
Photo of Robbie Coltrane
Photo of Kevin McKidd
Photo of Craig Ferguson
Photo of Peigi Barker
Photo of Steve Purcell
Photo of Patrick Doyle
Photo of John Ratzenberger
Photo of Sally Kinghorn
Photo of Eilidh Fraser
Photo of Steven Cree
Photo of Callum O'Neill

Name : Mark Andrews

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Steve Purcell

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Mark Andrews

As Directing / Director

Name : Brenda Chapman

As Directing / Director

Name : Brenda Chapman

As Writing / Story

Name : Brenda Chapman

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Irene Mecchi

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Pete Docter

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Patrick Doyle

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Katherine Sarafian

As Production / Producer

Name : Robert Anderson

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Natalie Lyon

As Production / Casting

Name : Kevin Reher

As Production / Casting

Name : Steve Pilcher

As Art / Production Design

Name : Andrea Warren

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Nia Hansen

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Josh Gold

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Teresa Eckton

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : E.J. Holowicki

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Tom Johnson

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Dennie Thorpe

As Sound / Foley

Name : Jana Vance

As Sound / Foley

Name : Christopher Griffin

As Visual Effects / Simulation & Effects Artist

Name : Rogan Griffin

As Visual Effects / Simulation & Effects Artist

Name : Stephen Matthew Gustafson

As Visual Effects / Simulation & Effects Artist

Name : Mark Thomas Henne

As Visual Effects / Simulation & Effects Artist

Name : Thomas Moser

As Visual Effects / Simulation & Effects Artist

Name : Olivier Soares

As Visual Effects / Simulation & Effects Artist

Name : Shawn Brennan

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Alan Barillaro

As Crew / Supervising Animator

Name : Courtney Casper

As Visual Effects / Animation Fix Coordinator

Name : Steven Clay Hunter

As Crew / Supervising Animator

Name : Bill Abbott

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Christopher Benstead

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Robin Chandler

As Production / Publicist

Name : Hilary Goss

As Production / Publicist

Name : Chris Wiggum

As Production / Publicist

Name : Shannon Wood

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Stephen King

As Visual Effects / Shading

Name : Laura Leganza Reynolds

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Nick Sung

As Writing / Story

Name : Kyrsten Mate

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Edwin Chang

As Visual Effects / Simulation & Effects Artist

Name : Frank Aalbers

As Visual Effects / Simulation & Effects Artist

Name : Jim Cody Harrington

As Visual Effects / Simulation & Effects Artist

Name : David Lally

As Visual Effects / Simulation & Effects Artist

Name : Samantha Raja

As Visual Effects / Simulation & Effects Artist

Name : Douglas Waters

As Visual Effects / Simulation & Effects Artist

Name : Meng Yu

As Visual Effects / Simulation & Effects Artist

Name : Darla K. Anderson

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Sandy Blaine

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Sharon Calahan

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Lindsey Collins

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Lynn Ferguson

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Ruth Palmer

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Wayne Piersol

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Kori Rae

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Jonas Rivera

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Brian M. Rosen

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Deanna Savant

As Crew / Thanks

Name : John Walker

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Serena Warner

As Editing / Additional Editing

Name : Allysa Amundson

As Production / Administration

Name : Meghan Benafield

As Production / Administration

Name : Dennis 'D.J.' Jennings

As Production / Administration

Name : Tanya Oskanian

As Production / Administration

Name : Lara Pendleton

As Production / Administration

Name : Bill Polson

As Production / Administration

Name : Wendy Dale Tanzillo

As Production / Administration

Name : Heather Feng

As Production / Administration

Name : Marguerite Enright

As Production / Administration

Name : Michelle Moretta

As Production / Administration

Name : Mickayela Jade Beatty

As Production / Administration

Name : Cheryl Nardi

As Sound / ADR Editor

Name : Courtney Casper Kent

As Visual Effects / Animation Fix Coordinator

Name : Stephen Krug

As Visual Effects / Animation Department Coordinator

Name : Jaclyn Simon

As Visual Effects / Animation Manager

Name : Jude Brownbill

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Kevin Chesnos

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Andrew Coats

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Brett Coderre

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Robb Denovan

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Doug Dooley

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Everett Downing Jr.

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Doug Frankel

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Curran W. Giddens

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Nancy Kato

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jae Hyung Kim

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ken Kim

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Aaron Koressel

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Bruce Kuei

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ramiro Lopez Dau

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Austin Madison

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Michal Makarewicz

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Steve Mason

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Rich McKain

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Cameron Miyasaki

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Javier Moya Alonso

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Juan Carlos Navarro Carrión

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Victor Navone

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Dan Nguyen

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Andreas Procopiou

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : K. C. Roeyer

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Nickolas Rosario

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Allison Rutland

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Brett Schulz

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Matthew Strangio

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Raphael Suter

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jessica Torres

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Carlo Vogele

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Royce Wesley

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Michael Wu

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Tom Zach

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Benjamin Su

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jean-Claude Tran

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Kristoff Vergne

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Lindsay Andrus

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Mark C. Harris

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Stephen L. Wong

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Megan Bartel

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Dana Murray

As Art / Art Department Manager

Name : Mary Alice Drumm

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Serena Martinez

As Crew / Legal Services

Name : Brynn Mohagen

As Crew / Legal Services

Name : Rob Rieders

As Crew / Legal Services

Name : C. Bart Sullivan

As Crew / Legal Services

Name : Jody Weinberg Silverman

As Crew / Legal Services

Name : James Shearman

As Sound / Conductor

Name : Danielle Feinberg

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Matt DeMartini

As Editing / Editorial Coordinator

Name : Sarah Fernbacher

As Editing / Editorial Coordinator

Name : Lisa Fotheringham

As Editing / Editorial Coordinator

Name : Mari Aizawa

As Editing / Editorial Manager

Name : Ann Brilz

As Editing / Editorial Manager

Name : Chris Montan

As Crew / Executive Music Producer

Name : John Lasseter

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Andrew Stanton

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Sarah K. Reimers

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Andrew Beall

As Visual Effects / Fix Animator

Name : Guillaume Chartier

As Visual Effects / Fix Animator

Name : Eric S. Degner

As Visual Effects / Fix Animator

Name : Catherine Hicks

As Visual Effects / Fix Animator

Name : Tsung-Yin Hsieh

As Visual Effects / Fix Animator

Name : Erick Oh

As Visual Effects / Fix Animator

Name : Michelle Ohana

As Visual Effects / Fix Animator

Name : Manuel Zenon Rodriguez

As Visual Effects / Fix Animator

Name : Stefan Schumacher

As Visual Effects / Fix Animator

Name : Alon Winterstein

As Visual Effects / Fix Animator

Name : Dee Selby

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Sue Fox

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Andy Lin

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Farhez Rayani

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Piper Freeman

As Lighting / Lighting Coordinator

Name : Jenni Tsoi

As Lighting / Lighting Manager

Name : Jim Atkinson

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Joachim De Deken

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Randal Lamore

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Doug Letterman

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Shawn Neely

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Philip Rideout

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Apurva Shah

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Shalin Shodhan

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Manuel Kramer

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Lloyd Bernberg

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Brian Boyd

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Airton Dittz Jr.

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Jesse Hollander

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Mitch Kopelman

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Ken Lao

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Luke Martorelli

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Jonathan Pytko

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Jordan Rempel

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Vandana Reddy Sahrawat

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : David Shavers

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Erik Smitt

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Michael Sparber

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Jeremy Vickery

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Maria Yershova

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Jae Hong Kim

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Scott Clifford

As Lighting / Master Lighting Artist

Name : Andrew Page

As Sound / Music Director

Name : Rupert Cross

As Sound / Music Programmer

Name : Tom MacDougall

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : Willie Armstrong

As Sound / Musician

Name : Kyle Stuart Howie

As Sound / Musician

Name : Lorne MacDougall

As Sound / Musician

Name : Kyle Warren

As Sound / Musician

Name : Christopher Stout

As Sound / Musician

Name : Bryn Lewis

As Sound / Musician

Name : Neil Percy

As Sound / Musician

Name : Jim Sutherland

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : Matheu Watson

As Sound / Musician

Name : Jarlath Henderson

As Sound / Musician

Name : Jose Rosa

As Crew / Post Production Assistant

Name : Eric Pearson

As Crew / Post-Production Manager

Name : Paul Cichocki

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Barney Jones

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Ramon Cardona

As Crew / Production Office Assistant

Name : Junn Lee

As Crew / Production Office Assistant

Name : Samantha Jane Samuels

As Crew / Production Office Assistant

Name : Justin Pearson

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Steven Argula

As Production / Publicist

Name : Deborah Coleman

As Production / Publicist

Name : Briana Gardner

As Production / Publicist

Name : Hasia Sroat

As Production / Publicist

Name : Gary Rydstrom

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Gary Rydstrom

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : John Bennett

As Crew / Security

Name : Marlon Castro

As Crew / Security

Name : Paul Chideya

As Crew / Security

Name : Richard Cogger

As Crew / Security

Name : Jennie Jensen

As Crew / Security

Name : George McCloskey

As Crew / Security

Name : Michael Phillis

As Crew / Security

Name : Joni Superticioso

As Crew / Security

Name : Nghia Neal To

As Crew / Security

Name : Price A. Troche Sr.

As Crew / Security

Name : Jeffrey Worrall

As Crew / Security

Name : Bryant Yu

As Crew / Security

Name : Andrew Dudman

As Sound / Scoring Mixer

Name : Maggie Rodford

As Sound / Music Score Producer

Name : Greg Dykstra

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Jerome Ranft

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Torbin Xan Bullock

As Crew / Second Film Editor

Name : David Suther

As Crew / Second Film Editor

Name : Paul Abadilla

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Armand Baltazar

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Nelson 'Rey' Bohol

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Huy K. Nguyen

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Kristen Needham

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : Yung Lian Frank Tai

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : Richard E. Hollander

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Iain Stewart

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Christina F. Julian

As Visual Effects / Stereoscopic Coordinator

Name : Ryan Lynch

As Directing / Script Coordinator

Name : Brian Larsen

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Bill Wise

As Crew / Supervising Technical Director

Name : Ling Hsu

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Heidi Parmelee

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Annette Wang

As Production / Finance

Name : Timothy Glass

As Production / Finance

Name : Valerie Hathaway

As Production / Finance

Name : Kentaro Hinoki

As Production / Finance

Name : Heather D.C. Jackson

As Production / Finance

Name : Kheron Jones-Kassing

As Production / Finance

Name : Mark Joseph

As Production / Finance

Name : Kacy Naylor

As Production / Finance

Name : Michelle Simons

As Production / Finance

Name : Shari Villarde

As Production / Finance

Name : Sue Williams

As Production / Finance

Name : Kristina Ruud

As Production / Finance

Name : Stephanie Pham

As Production / Finance

Name : Karen Perry

As Production / Finance

Name : Deana Walker

As Production / Finance

Name : Megan Albert

As Production / Finance

Name : Rachel Ergas

As Production / Finance

Name : Rosana Neciuk

As Production / Finance

Name : Jeanie Gray

As Production / Finance

Name : Kristi Gamble

As Production / Finance

Name : Nancy Garretson Case

As Production / Finance

Name : Steve Purcell

As Directing / Co-Director

Name : Derek Thompson

As Art / Additional Storyboarding

Name : Jason Johnston

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Louis Gonzales

As Writing / Story Artist



 You may also like

The Prince of Egypt (1998)

The Prince of Egypt The Prince of Egypt 7 / 10 by 1485 users

The Little Mermaid (1989)

The Little Mermaid The Little Mermaid 7.3 / 10 by 3211 users

Shark Tale (2004)

Shark Tale Shark Tale 5.9 / 10 by 2738 users

Sleeping Beauty (1959)

Sleeping Beauty Sleeping Beauty 6.8 / 10 by 2190 users

Pinocchio (1940)

Pinocchio Pinocchio 7 / 10 by 2321 users

Peter Pan (1953)

Peter Pan Peter Pan 7.1 / 10 by 2257 users

Frozen (2013)

Frozen Frozen 7.3 / 10 by 7951 users

Frozen Fever (2015)

Frozen Fever Frozen Fever 6.8 / 10 by 898 users