Maze Runner: The Death Cure (2018)

Poster of Maze Runner: The Death Cure (2018)
7.1/10by 1981 users
Quality:HD
Title:Maze Runner: The Death Cure
Director:Wes Ball, Suze Dunbar, Joecy Shepherd, Kim Robinson, Reinier Smit, Vinca Cox
Writer:
Release:
Country: United States of America
Language: English
Runtime:142 min.
Genre:Action, Mystery, Science Fiction, Thriller, Adventure, Fantasy


 Production Company:Gotham Group, Temple Hill Entertainment, 20th Century Fox
 Popularity:39.300373
 Homepage: http://mazerunnermovies.com 

 Plot

Thomas leads his group of escaped Gladers on their final and most dangerous mission yet. To save their friends, they must break into the legendary Last City, a WCKD-controlled labyrinth that may turn out to be the deadliest maze of all. Anyone who makes it out alive will get answers to the questions the Gladers have been asking since they first arrived in the maze.

Photo of Dylan O'Brien
Photo of Kaya Scodelario
Photo of Thomas Brodie-Sangster
Photo of Ki Hong Lee
Photo of Rosa Salazar
Photo of Giancarlo Esposito
Photo of Will Poulter
Photo of Jacob Lofland
Photo of Patricia Clarkson
Photo of Aidan Gillen
Photo of Walton Goggins
Photo of Dexter Darden
Photo of Katherine McNamara
Photo of Nathalie Emmanuel
Photo of Barry Pepper
Photo of Dylan Smith
Photo of Paul Lazenby
Photo of Jake Curran
Photo of Dylan Kriek
Photo of Scot Cooper
Photo of Devin Koehler
Photo of Parm Soor
Photo of Kazi Maubert
Photo of Bart Fouche
Photo of Greg Kriek
Photo of Paul du Toit
Photo of Liza Scholtz
Photo of Shai Lun Choo
Photo of Fiona Ramsay
Photo of Paul Hampshire
Photo of Nathan Barris
Photo of Drikus Volschenk
Photo of Clayton Evertson
Photo of Emily Child
Photo of Dale Jackson
Photo of Armando De Leca
Photo of Byron Schepen

Name : Nicole Connelly

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : Wes Ball

As Directing / Director

Name : T.S. Nowlin

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : James Dashner

As Writing / Novel

Name : Wyck Godfrey

As Production / Producer

Name : Ellen Goldsmith-Vein

As Production / Producer

Name : John Ottman

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Blair Clark

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Seth Kenlon

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Lee Stollman

As Production / Producer

Name : Dan Zimmerman

As Editing / Editor

Name : Denise Chamian

As Production / Casting

Name : Daniel T. Dorrance

As Art / Production Design

Name : Andrea Borland

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Michael Diner

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Ross Jenkin

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Grant Van Der Slagt

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Sanja Milkovic Hays

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Lisa Love

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Department Head

Name : Nicole Oguchi

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Shannon Courte

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : John Dale

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Lisa Godwin

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : Julieta Jiménez

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Andrew Lee McConnell

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Gary Young

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Darren Brisker

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Scott Puckett

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Steve Chang

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Shane Daniels

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Paul Lazenby

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Patrick Phan

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Julia Rekaikyna

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Glenn Suter

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Rhys Williams

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Scott Kozak

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Sean Oxenbury

As Lighting / Rigging Gaffer

Name : Colin Robson

As Camera / Grip

Name : Armand Santos

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : Dean Schwingboth

As Camera / Grip

Name : Beth Day

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Liz Ludwitzke

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Jessica Lythgoe-Green

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Nava R. Sadan

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Irena Stepic

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Logan Breit

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Wendy Nomiyama

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Victor Formosa

As Crew / Driver

Name : Ron Irvine

As Crew / Transportation Captain

Name : David Holm

As Crew / Transportation Coordinator

Name : Carrie O'Bray

As Crew / Transportation Captain

Name : Morgan Brady

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Suze Dunbar

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Joecy Shepherd

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Julieann Snow

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Gyula Pados

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : John Paesano

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Davide Anselmi

As Sound / Sound Editor

Name : Wes Ball

As Production / Producer

Name : Marty Bowen

As Production / Producer

Name : Joe Hartwick Jr.

As Production / Producer

Name : Patrick O'Connor

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Catherine Palmer

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Hugo Santiago

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Moray McGregor

As Art / Standby Art Director

Name : Christophe Dalberg

As Art / Supervising Art Director

Name : Gaby Beyers

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Jerry Staar

As Art / Assistant Property Master

Name : Darren Christian

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Frederick Mpuuga

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Michel Smit

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Darek Zabrocki

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Raj Rihal

As Art / Conceptual Design

Name : Stevo Bedford

As Art / Conceptual Illustrator

Name : Gordon Russell

As Art / Construction Foreman

Name : Garreth Carikas

As Art / Graphic Designer

Name : Thomas Dorman

As Art / Graphic Designer

Name : Rohan Lyal

As Art / Head Greensman

Name : Carla Jackson

As Art / Head Greensman

Name : Dean Eilertson

As Art / Property Master

Name : Kerry van Lillenveld

As Art / Property Master

Name : Brett Hirson

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Siobhan Roome

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Lauren Sevior

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Mark Risk

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Ronald Hersey

As Camera / Aerial Director of Photography

Name : Niall Fraser

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : Samantha Davids

As Camera / Camera Loader

Name : Peter Belcher

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Danie du Toit

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Alessandro Brambilla

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Adi Visser

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Josh Bleibtreu

As Camera / Second Unit Director of Photography

Name : Keith Johnston

As Camera / Dolly Grip

Name : Adrian van As

As Camera / Dolly Grip

Name : dron

As Camera / Drone Cinematographer

Name : Jed Harris

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Moses Makateng

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Alfred Mxathule

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Vincent Ngcobo

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Athi Pokolo

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Berndt Wiese

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Daniel Bombell

As Camera / First Assistant "A" Camera

Name : Evan Maclachlan

As Camera / First Assistant "A" Camera

Name : E.J. Misisco

As Camera / First Assistant "B" Camera

Name : Adrian Boerlage

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Oliver Wilter

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : J.P. Ridgway

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Mark Forster

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Nick Phillips

As Camera / Libra Head Technician

Name : Keith Saayman

As Camera / Libra Head Technician

Name : Negoita Mihai

As Camera / Libra Head Technician

Name : Marcel Klopper

As Camera / Libra Head Technician

Name : David McIntosh

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Dan Sigobongo

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Johnny Gidcomb

As Production / ADR Voice Casting

Name : J.P. van der Merwe

As Production / Extras Casting

Name : Michelle Karavoussanos

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Summer Dietz

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Michanne Kirsten

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Assistant

Name : Debra Trevino

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Assistant

Name : Abigail Metcalfe

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Tamsyn Lee Wilson

As Costume & Make-Up / Ager/Dyer

Name : Natasha Gale

As Costume & Make-Up / Costumer

Name : Laurel Morgan

As Costume & Make-Up / Costumer

Name : Nawaal Hendriks

As Costume & Make-Up / Costumer

Name : Sean Haley

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Costumer

Name : Wendy L. Schilling

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Costumer

Name : Isabel Bloor

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Costumer

Name : Hetta Burger

As Costume & Make-Up / Wardrobe Supervisor

Name : Michael Rostker

As Editing / 3D Editor

Name : Ben Cox

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Greg Hollander

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Alex Oreman

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Michael Van Fleet

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Noel Albornoz

As Editing / Digital Intermediate Editor

Name : P.J. Burch

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Jeff Carson

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Charles Martin Inouye

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Paul Jasper

As Crew / Animal Coordinator

Name : Rob Fournier

As Crew / Armorer

Name : Kim Robinson

As Directing / Continuity

Name : Reinier Smit

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Kelsey Wheeler

As Crew / Pilot

Name : Vinca Cox

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Beth Li

As Art / Title Designer

Name : Michael Umble

As Crew / Unit Publicist

Name : Derek Casari

As Sound / ADR Engineer

Name : David Betancourt

As Sound / ADR Mixer

Name : Garret Farrell

As Sound / ADR Mixer

Name : Kristin Catuogno

As Sound / ADR Recordist

Name : Gavin Coford

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Bruce K. Malala

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Helen Luttrell

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : John T. Cucci

As Sound / Foley Artist

Name : Dan O'Connell

As Sound / Foley Artist

Name : Roberto Dominguez Alegria

As Sound / Foley Mixer

Name : James Ashwill

As Sound / Foley Mixer

Name : John Guentner

As Sound / Foley Mixer

Name : Davide Anselmi

As Sound / Production Sound Mixer

Name : Lee Gilmore

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Tobias Poppe

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Ai-Ling Lee

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Chris Diebold

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Chris Terhune

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Tim Gomillion

As Sound / Sound Recordist

Name : Ai-Ling Lee

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Ai-Ling Lee

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Susan Dawes

As Sound / Supervising Dialogue Editor

Name : Andrew Butterfield

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Stanislav Dovliashewicz

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jazmin Evans

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jerry Graham

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Alessandro Saponi

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Einar Martinsen

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : John Walters

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Ryan Cronin

As Visual Effects / Senior Animator

Name : Vincent Désilets

As Visual Effects / Senior Animator

Name : Niall Lenihan

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Sam Ashford-Rowe

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Marc Faladeau

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Amanda Newby

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Sky Stone

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Katherine Terzieva

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Jennifer Ramos

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Jeffrey J. Marks

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Andrew Eick

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Martin Wiseman

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Matt Sloan

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : R. Christopher White

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Mike F. Hedayati

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Daniel Macarin

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Rachel Hannah Cohen

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Manager

Name : Vasilis Antipas

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Technical Director

Name : Oliver Ferguson

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Technical Director



 You may also like

Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials (2015)

Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials 6.5 / 10 by 4763 users

The Girl with All the Gifts (2016)

The Girl with All the Gifts The Girl with All the Gifts 6.4 / 10 by 736 users

It (2017)

It It 7.1 / 10 by 7839 users

Hulk (2003)

Hulk Hulk 5.3 / 10 by 2281 users

Die Hard (1988)

Die Hard Die Hard 7.6 / 10 by 4900 users

I, Robot (2004)

I, Robot I, Robot 6.8 / 10 by 5254 users

Dawn of the Planet of the Apes (2014)

Dawn of the Planet of the Apes Dawn of the Planet of the Apes 7.3 / 10 by 5765 users

The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013)

The Hunger Games: Catching Fire The Hunger Games: Catching Fire 7.4 / 10 by 8613 users