Blade Runner 2049 (2017)

Poster of Blade Runner 2049 (2017)
7.3/10by 5249 users
Quality:HD
Title:Blade Runner 2049
Director:Denis Villeneuve, Donald Sparks, Gábor Hegedüs Hege, Donald Sparks, Joel Kramer, Jessica Clothier, Dora Simko
Writer:
Release:
Country: United States of America
Language: English, suomi.
Runtime:163 min.
Genre:Mystery, Science Fiction, Thriller


 Production Company:Torridon Films, 16:14 Entertainment, Scott Free Productions, Columbia Pictures, Alcon Entertainment, Thunderbird Entertainment, Warner Bros. Pictures
 Popularity:39.108
 Homepage: http://bladerunnermovie.com/ 

 Plot

Thirty years after the events of the first film, a new blade runner, LAPD Officer K, unearths a long-buried secret that has the potential to plunge what's left of society into chaos. K's discovery leads him on a quest to find Rick Deckard, a former LAPD blade runner who has been missing for 30 years.

Photo of Ryan Gosling
Photo of Harrison Ford
Photo of Ana de Armas
Photo of Robin Wright
Photo of Sylvia Hoeks
Photo of Mackenzie Davis
Photo of Jared Leto
Photo of Carla Juri
Photo of Lennie James
Photo of Dave Bautista
Photo of David Dastmalchian
Photo of Barkhad Abdi
Photo of Hiam Abbass
Photo of Wood Harris
Photo of Edward James Olmos
Photo of Tómas Lemarquis
Photo of Sallie Harmsen
Photo of Sean Young
Photo of Loren Peta
Photo of Mark Arnold
Photo of Krista Kosonen
Photo of Elarica Johnson
Photo of Kingston Taylor
Photo of David Benson
Photo of Ben Thompson
Photo of Suzie Kennedy
Photo of Stephen Triffitt
Photo of Ellie Wright

Name : Denis Villeneuve

As Directing / Director

Name : Hampton Fancher

As Writing / Story

Name : Hampton Fancher

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Roger Deakins

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Michael Green

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Dana Belcastro

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Bill Carraro

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Tim Gamble

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Frank Giustra

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Broderick Johnson

As Production / Producer

Name : Andrew A. Kosove

As Production / Producer

Name : Carl Rogers

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Ridley Scott

As Production / Producer

Name : Cynthia Sikes

As Production / Producer

Name : Steven P. Wegner

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Bud Yorkin

As Production / Producer

Name : Francine Maisler

As Production / Casting

Name : Donald Mowat

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Department Head

Name : Gavin J. Behrman

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Joel Kramer

As Crew / Second Unit

Name : Donald Sparks

As Directing / Assistant Director

Name : George Hull

As Art / Conceptual Design

Name : Scott Lukowski

As Art / Conceptual Design

Name : Karen M. Murphy

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : John Nelson

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Adam Hart

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Joel Kramer

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Daniel Czinkota

As Crew / Editorial Staff

Name : Ken Lebre

As Crew / Editorial Staff

Name : Zsolt Molnar

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Emma Pill

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Joshua Ravetch

As Crew / Production Controller

Name : Lucinda Syson

As Production / Casting

Name : Victor James Martinez

As Art / Conceptual Design

Name : Ed Natividad

As Art / Conceptual Design

Name : Peter Popken

As Art / Conceptual Design

Name : Emmanuel Shiu

As Art / Conceptual Design

Name : Gerd Nefzer

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Marcus Preussing

As Visual Effects / Pyrotechnic Supervisor

Name : Bernd Rautenberg

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Carsten Woithe

As Crew / Supervising Technical Director

Name : Huseyin Caner

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Nikul Patel

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Mark Avery

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Isabel Bloor

As Crew / Sets & Props Supervisor

Name : Matt Wallach

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Rudolf András

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Rachel Amanda Alterman

As Crew / Production Office Assistant

Name : Klaus Mielich

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : Joe Walker

As Editing / Editor

Name : Hans Zimmer

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Ron Bartlett

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Zsolt Csutak

As Production / Casting

Name : Dennis Gassner

As Art / Production Design

Name : David Doran

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Bence Erdelyi

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Lydia Fry

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Paul Inglis

As Art / Supervising Art Director

Name : Tibor Lázár

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Gergely Rieger

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Stefan Speth

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Alessandra Querzola

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Renée April

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Anna Törjék

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Jaime Leigh McIntosh

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Csilla Blake-Horváth

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Supervisor

Name : Lizzie Lawson

As Costume & Make-Up / Hair Supervisor

Name : Gábor Hegedüs Hege

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Donald Sparks

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Joel Kramer

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Christopher S. Aud

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Mac Ruth

As Sound / Production Sound Mixer

Name : Zach Marshall

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Balázs Budai

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Ridley Scott

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Benjamin Wallfisch

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Lee Gilmore

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Theo Green

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Doug Hemphill

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Mark A. Mangini

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Greg ten Bosch

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Dylan Goss

As Camera / Aerial Director of Photography

Name : Ádám Fillenz

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : László Bille

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Imre Juhasz

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Gusztáv Kirsch

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Marc Wolff

As Crew / Pilot

Name : Bill O'Leary

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Krisztián Paluch

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Mitchell Andrew Lillian

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Attila Szûcs

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Patrick Bramucci

As Lighting / Rigging Gaffer

Name : Antal Berger

As Lighting / Rigging Gaffer

Name : Charley Gilleran

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Pierre Gill

As Camera / Second Unit Director of Photography

Name : Pete Cavaciuti

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Zoltán Schrammel

As Crew / Techno Crane Operator

Name : Kata Vermes

As Camera / Additional Still Photographer

Name : Kerry Warn

As Costume & Make-Up / Hair Designer

Name : Jo-Ann MacNeil

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Makeup Artist

Name : Ruth Haney

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Makeup Artist

Name : Jon Henry Gordon

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hair Stylist

Name : Veronika Szücs

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Colin H. Fraser

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Tibor Dajko

As Visual Effects / 3D Artist

Name : Michael Anders

As Visual Effects / 3D Coordinator

Name : Eric Bates

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Wesley Chandler

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Jakub Pazera

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Chris McLaughlin

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Etienne Poulin St-Laurent

As Visual Effects / Matchmove Supervisor

Name : Duane Floch

As Visual Effects / Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Name : Erik Lehmann

As Visual Effects / 3D Generalist

Name : Miles Lauridsen

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Leo-Patrick Houde

As Visual Effects / VFX Editor

Name : Sasha Leigh Izadpanah

As Visual Effects / VFX Editor

Name : Xinyi Puah

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Bianca Cuffaro

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Kelly Noordermeer

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Guillaume Poulin

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Céline Zapater

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Ryan Basaraba

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Fanny Bissonnette

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Yogesh Chautel

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Paul Docherty

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Gabriel Jalbert

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Lucas John Ng

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Cindy O'Hare

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : André Geoffroy

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Philippe Lépine

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Christ Ohoueu

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Annabelle Zoellin

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Lorie Bussières

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Heather Martini

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Julien Cimino

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Sabrina Gagnon

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Annie Normandin

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Michelle Eisenreich

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Kim Menaster

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Chad Nixon

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Adam O'Brien-Locke

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Jessica Clothier

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Cliff Fleming

As Crew / Aerial Coordinator

Name : Dora Simko

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Cory Fleming

As Crew / Pilot

Name : Bea Merkovits

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Margaret Robbs

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Martine Gagnon

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Lilla Kleininger

As Costume & Make-Up / Ager/Dyer

Name : Dóra Papp

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson

As Production / ADR Voice Casting

Name : Kathy Driscoll

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Natasha Vincent

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Robert E. Phillips

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Mary Lukasiewicz

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Zsolt Gonda

As Crew / Armorer

Name : Gabor Kiszelly

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Linda Mester

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : Doug Harlocker

As Art / Property Master

Name : Bradley Good

As Art / Assistant Property Master

Name : Joseph Hiura

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Orsolya Maza

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Elicia Scales

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Abby J. Smith

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Máté Herjeczki

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Tamas Gelei

As Crew / Prop Maker

Name : Istvan Muranyi

As Crew / Prop Maker

Name : Torma Zoltán

As Crew / Prop Maker

Name : Vilmos Törköly

As Crew / Prop Maker

Name : Paul Lambert

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Richard R. Hoover

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Mitul Patel

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Larry Garrison

As Crew / Unit Publicist

Name : Maria Gerencser

As Production / Accountant

Name : Nicolas Girard

As Art / Title Designer

Name : Jason Habelow

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Altus Health

As Crew / Health and Safety

Name : Viktória Jaross

As Crew / Choreographer

Name : Rick Lipton

As Crew / Dialect Coach

Name : Jordi Roca Agut

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Nathalie Rodriguez Martinez

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Gábor Ujházy

As Production / Unit Manager

Name : Desiderio Vite

As Crew / Pilot

Name : Laurie Wright

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Danny Yount

As Art / Title Designer

Name : Aaron Haye

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Dennis McCarthy

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Syd Mead

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Ryôta Nakanishi

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Dan Spellman

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Andrew G. Vajna

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Nico Abondolo

As Sound / Musician

Name : Deva Anderson

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : Clint Bennett

As Sound / Supervising Music Editor

Name : Ashley Culp

As Crew / Executive Music Producer

Name : Alcon Sleeping Giant

As Crew / Executive Music Producer

Name : Michael Hodges

As Crew / Executive Music Producer

Name : Kayla Morrison

As Crew / Executive Music Producer

Name : Owen Gurry

As Sound / Musician

Name : Avi Kaplan

As Sound / Musician

Name : Rio Mangini

As Sound / Musician

Name : Ryan Rubin

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Tristan Schulze

As Sound / Musician

Name : Simone Vitucci

As Sound / Musician

Name : Robin Citrin

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Pier Laurenza

As Art / Location Scout

Name : Bill Twiston-Davies

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Lilla Vasvári

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Laszlo Tahy

As Costume & Make-Up / Seamstress

Name : Klarissza Kis

As Costume & Make-Up / Seamstress

Name : Rita Jakab

As Costume & Make-Up / Seamstress

Name : Cori Burchell

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Isabel Bloor

As Art / Set Supervisor

Name : Veronika Varjasi

As Production / Extras Casting

Name : Molly Rose

As Production / Casting Assistant

Name : Zsolt Ferenc Maier

As Production / Extras Casting

Name : Kristi Lugo

As Production / Casting Assistant

Name : David Bush

As Production / Casting Assistant

Name : Chris Sokalofsky

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Adam Klein

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ben Hurand

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Bassem Hawili

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Evan Clover

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Leonardo Bonisolli

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Bernd Angerer

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : András Zsák

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Gergo Vasari

As Camera / Grip

Name : Stephen Vaughan

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Gabor Schmidt

As Camera / Grip

Name : Béla Rácz

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Andras Rudasy

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : David Rondzik

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Csaba Pápai

As Camera / Grip

Name : Róbert Nagy

As Camera / Grip

Name : Jack Lillian

As Camera / Grip

Name : Tamás Kollár

As Camera / Grip

Name : Vilmos Keszler

As Camera / Grip

Name : Antal Kató

As Camera / Grip

Name : Róbert Jász

As Camera / Grip

Name : Gábor Inczédy

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Paul Candrilli

As Camera / Best Boy Grip

Name : Péter Bognár

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Istvan Banga

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Ádám Balogh

As Camera / Grip

Name : Gábor Balda

As Camera / Best Boy Grip

Name : Narantsogt Tsogtsaikhan

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Farkas Tamás

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Gergo Szekér

As Crew / Stunts

Name : István Draco Markolt

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Ádám Bertalan

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Laszlo Utvari

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Martin De Boer

As Crew / Stunt Double

Name : Domonkos Pardanyi

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Mike Massa

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Mike Massa

As Crew / Stunt Double

Name : Gyula Tóth

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Levente Tamási

As Crew / Stunts

Name : György Szántó

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Gabor Szeman

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Zoltan Szanto

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Gáspár Szabó

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Zalan Szabo

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Viktor Sokorai

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Péter Sokorai

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Andras Sereci

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Gábor Pesta

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Béla Orsányi

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Tamas Nemetim

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Richard Nagy

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Vanda Mocár

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Micos Sventary Lucacs

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Akos Lenkei

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Balázs Lengyel

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Joel Michael Kramer

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Norbert Kovács

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Géza Kovács

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Laszlo Kosa

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Csaba Komondi

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Abel Kocsis

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Alex Kingi

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Altamiro Junior Jubilee

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Orsányi Iván

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Gergö Horpácsi

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Zoltan Hodi

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Tamas Hagyo

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Kinga Gavalda

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Szilvia Fuzessy

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Eniko Fulop

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Jozsef Fodor

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Egyed Ferenc

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Balázs Farkas

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Rob de Groot

As Crew / Stunt Double

Name : Martin De Boer

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Miklós Danka

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Jason Chu

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Nick Carraro

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Dénes Bálind

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Chloé Bruce

As Crew / Stunt Double

Name : Krisztián Botka

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Ferenc Berecz

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Kristof Belovai

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Milan Bartha

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Cody Banta

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Szigethy Balázs

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Gaspar Adam

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Ravi Mahapatro

As Production / Line Producer

Name : Jessica Sharp

As Production / Line Producer

Name : Edward Andrews

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Tomas Ariño Sobotkiewicz

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Daniel Batt

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Philippe Bienvenue

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Kathryn Jane Black

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Romain Bouvard

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Francesco Capone

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Christiane Caya

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Kamelia Chabane

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Abhishek Chaturvedi

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Julian Chong

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Liudmyla Chorna

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Martin Cicmanec

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Sean Coonce

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Jaroslav Cízek

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Philip K. Dick

As Writing / Characters



 You may also like

Blade Runner (1982)

Blade Runner Blade Runner 7.9 / 10 by 6241 users

Upgrade (2018)

Upgrade Upgrade 7.3 / 10 by 453 users

The Matrix Reloaded (2003)

The Matrix Reloaded The Matrix Reloaded 6.8 / 10 by 4744 users

The Matrix Revolutions (2003)

The Matrix Revolutions The Matrix Revolutions 6.5 / 10 by 4268 users

Terminator Salvation (2009)

Terminator Salvation Terminator Salvation 5.9 / 10 by 3222 users

The Matrix (1999)

The Matrix The Matrix 8 / 10 by 12182 users

The Terminator (1984)

The Terminator The Terminator 7.5 / 10 by 5758 users

I, Robot (2004)

I, Robot I, Robot 6.8 / 10 by 5701 users