Fight Club (1999)

Poster of Fight Club (1999)
8.3/10by 9463 users
Quality:HD
Title:Fight Club
Director:David Fincher, Dina Waxman
Writer:
Release:
Country: Germany, United States of America.
Language: English
Runtime:139 min.
Genre:Drama


 Production Company:Regency Enterprises, Fox 2000 Pictures, Taurus Film, Linson Films, Atman Entertainment, Knickerbocker Films
 Popularity:246.883353
 Homepage: http://www.foxmovies.com/movies/fight-club 

 Plot

A ticking-time-bomb insomniac and a slippery soap salesman channel primal male aggression into a shocking new form of therapy. Their concept catches on, with underground "fight clubs" forming in every town, until an eccentric gets in the way and ignites an out-of-control spiral toward oblivion.

Photo of Edward Norton
Photo of Brad Pitt
Photo of Meat Loaf
Photo of Jared Leto
Photo of Helena Bonham Carter
Photo of Zach Grenier
Photo of Holt McCallany
Photo of Eion Bailey
Photo of Richmond Arquette
Photo of David Andrews
Photo of Christina Cabot
Photo of Tim DeZarn
Photo of Ezra Buzzington
Photo of Bob Stephenson
Photo of David Lee Smith
Photo of Carl Ciarfalio
Photo of Stuart Blumberg
Photo of Mark Fite
Photo of Matt Winston
Photo of Lauren Sánchez
Photo of Thom Gossom Jr.
Photo of Markus Redmond
Photo of Van Quattro
Photo of Michael Girardin
Photo of David Jean Thomas
Photo of Paul Carafotes
Photo of Christopher John Fields
Photo of Michael Shamus Wiles
Photo of George Maguire
Photo of Eugenie Bondurant
Photo of Sydney 'Big Dawg' Colston
Photo of Rachel Singer
Photo of Christie Cronenweth
Photo of Dierdre Downing-Jackson
Photo of Charlie Dell
Photo of Rob Lanza
Photo of Joel Bissonnette
Photo of Evan Mirand
Photo of Robby Robinson
Photo of Lou Beatty Jr.
Photo of Valerie Bickford
Photo of Peter Iacangelo
Photo of Todd Peirce
Photo of Joon Kim
Photo of Bennie Moore
Photo of Pat McNamara
Photo of Tyrone R. Livingston
Photo of Owen Masterson
Photo of Anderson Bourell
Photo of Scotch Ellis Loring
Photo of Andi Carnick
Photo of Edward Kowalczyk
Photo of Leonard Termo
Photo of Michael Arturo
Photo of Greg Bronson
Photo of Matt Cinquanta
Photo of Tommy Dallace
Photo of Paul Dillon
Photo of Tom Falzone
Photo of Eddie Hargitay
Photo of Phil Hawn
Photo of Bruce Holman
Photo of Jawara
Photo of Baron Jay
Photo of Jim Jenkins
Photo of Kevin Scott Mack
Photo of Trey Ore
Photo of Louis Ortiz
Photo of Hugh Peddy
Photo of J.T. Pontino
Photo of Chad Randau
Photo of Marcio Rosario
Photo of Gregory Silva
Photo of Brian Tochi
Photo of Alekxia Valdez
Photo of Michael Zagst
Photo of Gökhan Öncel

Name : Arnon Milchan

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Michael Kaplan

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Art Linson

As Production / Producer

Name : Alex McDowell

As Art / Production Design

Name : Jay Hart

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Carlos Saldanha

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : David Fincher

As Directing / Director

Name : Steve Boeddeker

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Chuck Palahniuk

As Writing / Novel

Name : Jim Uhls

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Ross Grayson Bell

As Production / Producer

Name : Ceán Chaffin

As Production / Producer

Name : John King

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Michael Simpson

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Jeff Cronenweth

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : James Haygood

As Editing / Editor

Name : Laray Mayfield

As Production / Casting

Name : Ren Klyce

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Ren Klyce

As Sound / Sound Editor

Name : Richard Hymns

As Sound / Sound Editor

Name : Helen Pollak

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : Richard Cetrone

As Crew / Utility Stunts

Name : Chris Gorak

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Julie M. Anderson

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Conrad W. Hall

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Claudio Miranda

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Seth Reed

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : P. Scott Bailey

As Art / Leadman

Name : Jeff Imada

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Michael Matzdorff

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Johann Benét

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Dianne Chadwick

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : Don Coufal

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Dennis Berardi

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Merrick Morton

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : P.J. Hanke

As Crew / Additional Music

Name : Jean Ann Black

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Elinor Bardach

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Wendy M. Craig

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Jeff Passanante

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Hilda Hodges

As Sound / Foley

Name : Cliff Wenger

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : Nicholas Brooks

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Brandon Proctor

As Crew / Mix Technician

Name : Richard K. Buoen

As Art / Production Illustrator

Name : Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

As Sound / ADR Supervisor

Name : Francie Brown

As Crew / Dialect Coach

Name : Richard Quinn

As Editing / Dialogue Editor

Name : Luis G. Hoyos

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Kenneth Garrett

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Dave Robling

As Crew / Transportation Coordinator

Name : Chris Haarhoff

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Andrea D'Amico

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Brian Richards

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Patricia Miller

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Fríða Aradóttir

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hair Stylist

Name : Craig B. Ayers Sr.

As Art / Greensman

Name : Joshua I. Kolden

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Rachel Wyn Dunn

As Crew / Compositors

Name : Collin Grant

As Writing / Storyboard

Name : Tim R. Lafferty

As Art / Construction Foreman

Name : John S. Dorsey

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : John T. Connor

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Jeff Wexler

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Dina Waxman

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Karen Meisels

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Terry Anderson

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Josue Clotaire Fleurimond

As Art / Conceptual Design

Name : Michael Runyard

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Robb Earnest

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt

As Art / Standby Painter

Name : Martin Bosworth

As Lighting / Rigging Gaffer

Name : David Orr

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Raymond Bulinski

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Carey Ann Strelecki

As Production / Researcher

Name : Manny Demello

As Crew / Driver

Name : Michael Herron

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Jim Alfonso

As Crew / Transportation Captain

Name : Peter Mavromates

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Kevin Brown

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Michael Arvanitis

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : Robert Mehnert

As Camera / Aerial Camera

Name : Mirela Rupic

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Charles W. Belisle

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : Tammy DeRuiter

As Art / Painter

Name : Kieran Woo

As Crew / Production Controller

Name : Wayne Tidwell

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : S. Quinn

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Jack Robinson

As Art / Location Scout

Name : Greg Solomon

As Costume & Make-Up / Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Name : Yann Blondel

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Gary Kanner

As Crew / Loader

Name : Grace Karman Graham

As Crew / Post Production Assistant

Name : Carrie Shaw

As Crew / Production Office Assistant

Name : David B. Brenner

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : Roy 'Bucky' Moore

As Art / Property Master

Name : Katherine Jones

As Crew / Set Medic

Name : Lucio I. Flores

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Chad Keller

As Crew / Stand In

Name : Leon Xiao

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Ronald A. Miller

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Flint Maloney

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Jim Davidson

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Jessica Bellfort

As Sound / Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Jim Rutherford

As Visual Effects / 3D Animator

Name : Lauren A. Littleton

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Misa Kageyama

As Crew / Sound Design Assistant



 You may also like

The Human Centipede 2 (Full Sequence) (2011)

The Human Centipede 2 (Full Sequence) The Human Centipede 2 (Full Sequence) 4.5 / 10 by 318 users

Hardware (1990)

Hardware Hardware 5.6 / 10 by 86 users

Brooklyn's Finest (2009)

Brooklyn's Finest Brooklyn's Finest 6.2 / 10 by 294 users

Persona (1966)

Persona Persona 8 / 10 by 339 users

GoodFellas (1990)

GoodFellas GoodFellas 8.2 / 10 by 3132 users

The Midnight Meat Train (2008)

The Midnight Meat Train The Midnight Meat Train 6 / 10 by 290 users

Snowpiercer (2013)

Snowpiercer Snowpiercer 6.7 / 10 by 2857 users

Strange Days (1995)

Strange Days Strange Days 6.8 / 10 by 330 users