A Quiet Place (2018)

Poster of A Quiet Place (2018)
7.2/10by 3196 users
Quality:HD
Title:A Quiet Place
Director:John Krasinski, Dustin Bewley, Alina Gatti, John R. Saunders, Dianne Dreyer
Writer:
Release:
Country: United States of America
Language: English
Runtime:91 min.
Genre:Drama, Horror, Thriller, Science Fiction


 Production Company:Sunday Night, Platinum Dunes, Paramount
 Popularity:43.904
 Homepage: http://aquietplacemovie.com 

 Plot

A family is forced to live in silence while hiding from creatures that hunt by sound.

Photo of Emily Blunt
Photo of John Krasinski
Photo of Millicent Simmonds
Photo of Noah Jupe
Photo of Cade Woodward
Photo of Leon Russom
Photo of Doris McCarthy
Photo of Evangelina Cavoli
Photo of Ezekiel Cavoli
Photo of Rhoda Pell

Name : John Krasinski

As Directing / Director

Name : Bryan Woods

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Scott Beck

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Michael Bay

As Production / Producer

Name : Bradley Fuller

As Production / Producer

Name : Andrew Form

As Production / Producer

Name : Bryan Woods

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Scott Beck

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Allyson Seeger

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : John Krasinski

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Celia D. Costas

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Christopher Tellefsen

As Editing / Editor

Name : Marco Beltrami

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Jeffrey Beecroft

As Art / Production Design

Name : John Krasinski

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Jeffrey Beecroft

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Kelley Mitchell

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Evelyne Noraz

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Department Head

Name : Kasia Walicka-Maimone

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Heather Loeffler

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Maribeth Fox

As Production / Casting

Name : Aaron Janus

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Ralph Bertelle

As Production / Executive In Charge Of Production

Name : Deb Dyer

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : Garrett Grant

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Dustin Bewley

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Alina Gatti

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : John R. Saunders

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Matt Chappell

As Crew / Scenic Artist

Name : Justin Horowitz

As Crew / Scenic Artist

Name : Michael Jortner

As Art / Property Master

Name : Ali Kashfi

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Matt Mikas

As Crew / Scenic Artist

Name : Andrea Orejarena

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : Tanicia Osuch

As Crew / Scenic Artist

Name : Leah Palen

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Dave Weinman

As Art / Leadman

Name : James Wendelken

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Bentley Wood

As Art / Assistant Property Master

Name : Erik Aadahl

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Michael Barosky

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Noyan Cosarer

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Justin M. Davey

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Kurt Godwin

As Crew / Mix Technician

Name : Frank Graziadei

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Brandon Jones

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Brandon Jones

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Ethan Van der Ryn

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Veronica Li

As Sound / Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Brandon Proctor

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Allan Zaleski

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Mark Hawker

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Andy Weder

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : Devin Anderson

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Thomas Forbes-Johnson

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Scott Burik

As Crew / Utility Stunts

Name : Leigha Hancock

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Antal Kalik

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Victor Paguia

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Adam Shippey

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Aaron Vexler

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Caroline Vexler

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Matt Albano

As Crew / Loader

Name : Tristan Allen

As Camera / Grip

Name : Bill Almeida

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Joshua Bogert

As Camera / Grip

Name : Roger Barton

As Editing / Additional Editing

Name : Patrick Shewmaker

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Daniel Pollack

As Art / Location Scout

Name : Bryan Woods

As Writing / Story

Name : Scott Beck

As Writing / Story

Name : Jodi Angstreich

As Production / Casting

Name : Laura Rosenthal

As Production / Casting

Name : Charlotte Bruus Christensen

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Mary Fellows

As Art / Assistant Set Decoration

Name : Thomas Pringle

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Furio Tedeschi

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Luis F. Carrasco

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : R. Scott Purcell

As Art / Graphic Designer

Name : Michelle Cantillo

As Art / Greensman

Name : Charles Serocki

As Art / Head Carpenter

Name : Gabu Camilo

As Art / Props

Name : Michael Powsner

As Art / Props

Name : Sean Turney

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Jason Aron

As Camera / Aerial Camera

Name : Dexter Kennedy

As Camera / Drone Pilot

Name : Peter Russell

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : David Emmerichs

As Camera / Second Unit Director of Photography

Name : J. Steven Matzinger

As Camera / Additional Photography

Name : Eric Steelberg

As Camera / Additional Photography

Name : Esteban Aparicio

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Abi Iverson

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Stanley Fernandez Jr.

As Camera / First Assistant "A" Camera

Name : Kris Enos

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Bob E. Krattiger

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Spencer Rubin

As Camera / Grip

Name : Dave Romero

As Camera / Additional Grip

Name : Kevin Lowry

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Sean Folkl

As Camera / Libra Head Technician

Name : Clay Liversidge

As Lighting / Rigging Gaffer

Name : Michael A. McFadden

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Christopher Eng

As Camera / Second Assistant "A" Camera

Name : Mabel Santos Haugen

As Camera / Second Assistant "C" Camera

Name : Jonny Cournoyer

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Annemarie Bradley

As Costume & Make-Up / Hair Department Head

Name : Charise Champion

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Mandy Lyons

As Costume & Make-Up / Hair Designer

Name : Noa Isabella

As Production / Casting Assistant

Name : Kimberly Guzman

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Allison Hall

As Production / Extras Casting

Name : James B. Mackay

As Production / Extras Casting

Name : Brittany Loar

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Francisco Stoll

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Kelly L. Brown

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Costumer

Name : Hilary Seeley

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Scott T. Coppock

As Art / Textile Artist

Name : Dianne Dreyer

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Kathleen Fellegara

As Crew / Set Medic

Name : Kerry Flood

As Crew / Set Medic

Name : Bethany Hagen

As Crew / Studio Teacher

Name : Scott Benza

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Rick O'Connor

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Mickael Coedel

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Dave Logan

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jean-Denis Haas

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Alberto Martínez Arce

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Eliott Beaudon

As Visual Effects / CG Artist

Name : Ghislain Bruneau

As Visual Effects / CG Artist

Name : Etienne Laroche

As Visual Effects / CG Artist

Name : Stéphanie Morin

As Visual Effects / CG Artist

Name : Cyril Plusse

As Visual Effects / CG Artist

Name : Jeremy Bloch

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Sylvain Theroux

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Deron Hoffmeyer

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Will McCoy

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Ben O’Brien

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Daniel Post

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Victor Torres

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Alex Tropiec Jr.

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Chris Crowell

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Tim Fescoe

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Evander Major

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Travis Pinsonnault

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Gabriel Curpas

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Mathieu Girard

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Zahid Jiwa

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Cedric Tremblay

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Martijn van Herk

As Visual Effects / Generalist

Name : Gaëtan Borneuf

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Éric Hamel

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Elizabeth Kim

As Visual Effects / Pipeline Technical Director

Name : Ashley Doss

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Amelie Thomas

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Sam Willing

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Katherine Soares

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Ryan Wiederkehr

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Jacinthe Côté

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Romane Wingerter

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Assistant

Name : Jeremy Beadell

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Manager

Name : Scott Farrar

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Ruben Rodas

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Vincent Poitras

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Nicholas Figueroa

As Editing / Color Assistant

Name : Brett Price

As Editing / Color Assistant

Name : Stefan Sonnenfeld

As Editing / Digital Intermediate Colorist

Name : Margaret Lewis

As Editing / Digital Intermediate Producer

Name : Thomas Kuo

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : John Diesso

As Editing / Online Editor

Name : Bob Lacivita

As Sound / ADR Mixer

Name : Wouter van Herwerden

As Sound / ADR Recordist

Name : Robert Jackson

As Sound / ADR Supervisor

Name : Veronica Li

As Sound / Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Luke Q. Iaciofano

As Crew / Cableman

Name : Steve Baine

As Sound / Foley Artist

Name : Gina Gyles

As Sound / Foley

Name : Peter Persaud

As Sound / Foley Recordist



 You may also like

mother! (2017)

mother! mother! 6.9 / 10 by 2569 users

Zombieland (2009)

Zombieland Zombieland 7.2 / 10 by 5138 users

45 Years (2015)

45 Years 45 Years 6.5 / 10 by 359 users

Nine Months (1995)

Nine Months Nine Months 5.6 / 10 by 255 users

The Day (2011)

The Day The Day 5 / 10 by 111 users

The Bélier Family (2014)

The Bélier Family The Bélier Family 6.9 / 10 by 1195 users

Management (2009)

Management Management 5.4 / 10 by 142 users

Parched (2015)

Parched Parched 8.1 / 10 by 34 users